From Simple English Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 1921-22 Austrian football championship was organized by the Lower Austrian Football Association and contested by its members.
Wiener Sport-Club became Austrian football champions for the first time.
The entire 9th round on 6 November 1921 was canceled due to bad weather. The matches were played on different dates. The home advantage in the second half of the season was given to the clubs who competed away in the fall regardless of the draw. Because of the harsh winter the season had to be be extended until 15 July 1922 (25 June 1922 was planned). [1]
[2]
Pl.
Name
Games
W
D
L
P
1.
Wiener Sport-Club
24
15
4
5
34
2.
SC Hakoah Wien
24
12
8
4
32
3.
SK Rapid Wien
24
14
3
7
31
4.
Wiener Amateur SV
24
13
3
8
29
5.
SC Wacker Wien
24
11
4
9
26
6.
ASV Hertha Wien
24
9
5
10
23
7.
Wiener Association FC
24
9
3
12
21
8.
First Vienna FC
24
8
4
12
20
9.
SK Admira Wien
24
8
4
12
20
10.
Floridsdorfer AC
24
7
6
11
20
11.
SC Rudolfshügel
24
6
8
10
20
12.
1. Simmeringer SC
24
7
5
12
19
13.
FC Ostmark Wien
24
6
5
13
17
Date
Team 1
Team2
28 August 1921
SK Admira Wien
Hakoah Wien
2-4
28 August 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
FC Ostmark
1-0
28 August 1921
SK Rapid Wien
SC Wacker Wien
4-0
28 August 1921
First Vienna FC
Wiener Associations FC
1-2
23 October 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
SC Rudolfshügel
1-1 [3]
18 December 1921
Wiener Amateur SV
Wiener Sport-Club
2-3
Date
Team 1
Team2
10 September 1921
SK Admira Wien
Simmeringer SC
3-2
10 September 1921
Wiener Associations FC
SK Rapid Wien
2-6 [4]
11 September 1921
Hakoah Wien
Floridsdorfer AC
2-1
11 September 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
Wiener Amateur SV
1-4
11 September 1921
SC Rudolfshügel
SC Wacker Wien
2-2
15 September 1921
FC Ostmark
First Vienna FC
0-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
8 September 1921
SC Rudolfshügel
SK Rapid Wien
0-1
18 September 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
SK Admira Wien
3-3
18 September 1921
First Vienna FC
Hakoah Wien
1-1
18 September 1921
SC Wacker Wien
Simmeringer SC
3-1
18 September 1921
Wiener Amateur SV
FC Ostmark
5-1
18 September 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
Wiener Associations FC
4-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
24 September 1921
First Vienna FC
Wiener Amateur SV
1-0
25 September 1921
SK Admira Wien
ASV Hertha Wien
2-3
25 September 1921
Hakoah Wien
SC Wacker Wien
1-2
25 September 1921
Wiener Associations FC
Floridsdorfer AC
3-2
25 September 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
Simmeringer SC
1-3
27 November 1921
FC Ostmark
SC Rudolfshügel
1-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
2 October 1921
SK Admira Wien
Wiener Amateur SV
1-2
2 October 1921
FC Ostmark
Simmeringer SC
3-2
2 October 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
Wiener Associations FC
0-0
2 October 1921
SK Rapid Wien
Floridsdorfer AC
6-4
2 October 1921
SC Wacker Wien
First Vienna FC
1-1
2 October 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
SC Rudolfshügel
1-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
9 October 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
Simmeringer SC
5-3
9 October 1921
Hakoah Wien
SK Rapid Wien
2-2
9 October 1921
SC Rudolfshügel
SK Admira Wien
3-0
9 October 1921
First Vienna FC
Wiener Sport-Club
1-4
9 October 1921
Wiener Associations FC
Wiener Amateur SV
0-2
22 January 1922
SC Wacker Wien
ASV Hertha Wien
2-3 [5]
Date
Team 1
Team2
3 September 1921
Wiener Associations FC
SC Wacker Wien
3-2
15 October 1921
Wiener Amateur SV
Simmeringer SC
3-1
16 October 1921
FC Ostmark
SK Admira Wien
3-3
16 October 1921
First Vienna FC
Floridsdorfer AC
1-2
23 October 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
Hakoah Wien
3-0 [6]
27 November 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
SK Rapid Wien
3-4
Date
Team 1
Team2
18 September 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
SC Rudolfshügel
1-1
30 October 1921
SK Admira Wien
First Vienna FC
2-3
30 October 1921
FC Ostmark
Wiener Sport-Club
2-3
30 October 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
SC Wacker Wien
1-0
30 October 1921
Hakoah Wien
Simmeringer SC
3-0
8 December 1921
Wiener Amateur SV
SK Rapid Wien
2-3
Date
Team 1
Team2
26 November 1921
Simmeringer SC
First Vienna FC
1-1
27 November 1921
SC Wacker Wien
SK Admira Wien
1-0
18 December 1920
FC Ostmark
Hakoah Wien
2-5
18 December 1920
SC Rudolfshügel
Wiener Associations FC
1-3
8 January 1922
SK Rapid Wien
Wiener Sport-Club
1-5
29 January 1922
ASV Hertha Wien
Floridsdorfer AC
2-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
8 September 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
Wiener Amateur SV
1-2
12 November 1921
FC Ostmark
SK Rapid Wien
5-3
13 November 1921
First Vienna FC
ASV Hertha Wien
0-2
13 November 1921
Wiener Associations FC
Hakoah Wien
3-5
8 December 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
SC Wacker Wien
1-1
5 June 1922
Simmeringer SC
SC Rudolfshügel
3-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
20 November 1921
Floridsdorfer AC
FC Ostmark
0-1
20 November 1921
Hakoah Wien
SC Rudolfshügel
1-1
20 November 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
Wiener Sport-Club
1-0
20 November 1921
SK Rapid Wien
Simmeringer SC
4-1
20 November 1921
Wiener Amateur SV
SC Wacker Wien
0-0 [7]
20 November 1921
Wiener Associations FC
SK Admira Wien
1-4
Date
Team 1
Team2
27 November 1921
Hakoah Wien
Wiener Amateur SV
6-4
4 December 1921
Simmeringer SC
ASV Hertha Wien
2-4
4 December 1921
SK Admira Wien
SK Rapid Wien
3-1
4 December 1921
SC Rudolfshügel
First Vienna FC
4-4
4 December 1921
Wiener Associations FC
FC Ostmark
1-0
4 December 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
Floridsdorfer AC
3-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
23 October 1921
SC Wacker Wien
FC Ostmark
4-0
11 December 1921
Simmeringer SC
Wiener Associations FC
1-0
11 December 1921
ASV Hertha Wien
Hakoah Wien
0-0
11 December 1921
SC Rudolfshügel
Wiener Amateur SV
2-1
11 December 1921
First Vienna FC
SK Rapid Wien
3-1
11 December 1921
Wiener Sport-Club
SK Admira Wien
2-0
Date
Team 1
Team2
10 May 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
First Vienna FC
4-2
31 May 1922
SC Wacker Wien
SK Rapid Wien
0-1
15 June 1922
SK Admira Wien
FC Ostmark
1-0
28 June 1922
Wiener Associations FC
ASV Hertha Wien
5-1
1 July 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
Wiener Sport-Club
1-0
6 July 1922
Simmeringer SC
Hakoah Wien
0-0
Date
Team 1
Team2
12 March 1922
FC Ostmark
Wiener Amateur SV
0-1
12 March 1922
Hakoah Wien
ASV Hertha Wien
2-0
12 March 1922
SK Rapid Wien
SK Admira Wien
10-2
12 March 1922
Wiener Associations FC
SC Rudolfshügel
1-0
17 April 1922
Simmeringer SC
Wiener Sport-Club
0-2
25 May 1922
SC Wacker Wien
Floridsdorfer AC
3-2
Date
Team 1
Team2
5 March 1922
SK Admira Wien
SC Wacker Wien
0-3
5 March 1922
Hakoah Wien
First Vienna FC
2-1
5 March 1922
ASV Hertha Wien
Simmeringer SC
2-2
5 March 1922
SK Rapid Wien
Wiener Amateur SV
2-1
5 March 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
Floridsdorfer AC
0-3
5 March 1922
Wiener Sport-Club
FC Ostmark
1-0
Date
Team 1
Team2
25 March 1922
ASV Hertha Wien
SC Wacker Wien
0-2
26 March 1922
SK Admira Wien
Floridsdorfer AC
5-4
26 March 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
Hakoah Wien
0-1
26 March 1922
First Vienna FC
FC Ostmark
6-1
17 June 1922
Simmeringer SC
Wiener Amateur SV
2-1
12 July 1922
Wiener Associations FC
Wiener Sport-Club
1-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
1 April 1922
Wiener Associations FC
Simmeringer SC
6-3
2 April 1922
FC Ostmark
ASV Hertha Wien
2-1
2 April 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
Hakoah Wien
2-2
2 April 1922
First Vienna FC
SC Wacker Wien
2-3
2 April 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
SC Rudolfshügel
2-2
2 April 1922
Wiener Sport-Club
SK Rapid Wien
3-2
Date
Team 1
Team2
8 April 1922
Wiener Associations FC
First Vienna FC
0-1
9 April 1922
FC Ostmark
Floridsdorfer AC
2-2
9 April 1922
SK Rapid Wien
Hakoah Wien
1-3
9 April 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
Simmeringer SC
2-0
9 April 1922
SC Wacker Wien
Wiener Amateur SV
0-4
9 April 1922
SK Admira Wien
Wiener Sport-Club
1-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
6 May 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
ASV Hertha Wien
3-2
7 May 1922
Simmeringer SC
SK Rapid Wien
0-2
7 May 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
Wiener Associations FC
2-1
7 May 1922
Hakoah Wien
Wiener Sport-Club
0-1
7 May 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
FC Ostmark
1-3
7 May 1922
First Vienna FC
SK Admira Wien
5-2
Date
Team 1
Team2
13 May 1922
Hakoah Wien
Wiener Associations FC
0-0
14 May 1922
Simmeringer SC
SK Admira Wien
2-2
14 May 1922
FC Ostmark
SC Wacker Wien
0-0
14 May 1922
SK Rapid Wien
ASV Hertha Wien
1-1
14 May 1922
First Vienna FC
SC Rudolfshügel
2-3
14 May 1922
Wiener Sport-Club
Wiener Amateur SV
1-2
Date
Team 1
Team2
28 May 1922
Simmeringer SC
FC Ostmark
1-1
28 May 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
First Vienna FC
1-5
28 May 1922
SK Rapid Wien
Wiener Associations FC
4-1
28 May 1922
SC Wacker Wien
SC Rudolfshügel
3-2
28 May 1922
Wiener Sport-Club
ASV Hertha Wien
2-0
31 May 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
SK Admira Wien
2-4
Date
Team 1
Team2
3 June 1922
Simmeringer SC
SC Wacker Wien
2-1
4 June 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
SK Rapid Wien
1-1
12 June 1922
Hakoah Wien
FC Ostmark
3-2
15 June 1922
ASV Hertha Wien
First Vienna FC
2-0
21 June 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
Wiener Sport-Club
0-1[8]
15 July 1922
SK Admira Wien
Wiener Associations FC
4-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
10 June 1922
SC Rudolfshügel
ASV Hertha Wien
3-0
22 June 1922
SK Rapid Wien
FC Ostmark
7-1
1 July 1922
Hakoah Wien
SK Admira Wien
3-0
4 July 1922
SC Wacker Wien
Wiener Associations FC
0-1
10 July 1922
First Vienna FC
Simmeringer SC
0-3 [9]
15 July 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
Floridsdorfer AC
2-2
Date
Team 1
Team2
25 May 1922
SK Rapid Wien
First Vienna FC
4-1
28 May 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
Hakoah Wien
1-1
17 June 1922
SC Wacker Wien
Wiener Sport-Club
2-0
18 June 1922
SK Admira Wien
SC Rudolfshügel
1-0
18 June 1922
FC Ostmark
Wiener Associations FC
2-1
18 June 1922
Floridsdorfer AC
ASV Hertha Wien
3-1
Date
Team 1
Team2
12 March 1922
Wiener Sport-Club
First Vienna FC
2-1
24 June 1922
ASV Hertha Wien
SK Admira Wien
3-0
25 June 1922
Simmeringer SC
Floridsdorfer AC
3-2
1 July 1922
SK Rapid Wien
SC Rudolfshügel
1-2
6 July 1922
Wiener Amateur SV
Wiener Associations FC
6-1
13 July 1922
SC Wacker Wien
Hakoah Wien
3-1
[10]
[11]
Wiener Sport-Club
Eduard Kanhäuser (24) – Richard Beer (24) , Josef Teufel (18) , August Braunsteiner (1) , Franz Plank (22) , Franz Lowak (24/2) , Karl Zankl (14/1) , Josef Patzak (2) , Franz Wunsch (18/3) , Johann Kanhäuser (20/13) , Karl Kanhäuser (24/5) , Anton Powolny (8/4) , Wilhelm Pammer (9/7) , Leopold Giebisch (23/3) , Hergeth (10/5) , Scheidl (9/9) , Johann Schrattenbach (7) , Karl Bauer (5) , Johann Baar (4/1)
Note : In brackets matches/goals
[12]
↑ Austria Soccer
↑ Table mode (if points are tied):Number of wins - goal quotient
↑ The game was canceled in the 47th minute due to rain (score 1:1). The remaining 43 minutes were played on 13 November.
↑ The referee ended the game after 80 minutes. It was rated 2:6.
↑ The game was scheduled for 8 October 1922 and started on that day. It was canceled in the 30th minute due to a thunderstorm.
↑ The game was canceled in the 52nd minute (2-0) due to rain. The remaining 38 minutes were playeed on 15 November 1921.
↑ The game was canceled in the 45th minute after the referee was insulted by Wacker supporters. It was then a 3-0 for the amateurs.
↑ The original game was canceled on 4 June due to a thunderstorm and the remaining minutes were played on 21 June.
↑ The match was originally scheduled for 11 June 1922, the day of the international match Austria - Switzerland. Vienna canceled the game against Simmeringer SC on his own initiative. The result was verified as 0:3.
↑ Austria Soccer
↑ Austria Soccer
↑ Austria Soccer
↑ An unofficial tournament with 5 teams was held in Burgenland.